Is Big Train Chai Tea Latte Vannila Chai Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Black Tea, Honey Granules (sugar, Honey), Cinnamon, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking Agent), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Big Train Chai Tea Latte Vannila Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Chai Tea Latte Vannila Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


