Is Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count Gluten Free?

Description
This spiced herbal tea offers warming, aromatic flavor with earthy undertones and gentle sweetness, with a smooth, slightly full-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly steeped hot for morning energy or evening relaxation, customers cite convenient tea bags and pleasant aroma; reviews note soothing balance but occasional reports of an overly strong, bitter finish.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic honey flavor
organic honey flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This spiced herbal tea offers warming, aromatic flavor with earthy undertones and gentle sweetness, with a smooth, slightly full-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly steeped hot for morning energy or evening relaxation, customers cite convenient tea bags and pleasant aroma; reviews note soothing balance but occasional reports of an overly strong, bitter finish.
Ingredients
Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Honey Flavor, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


