Is Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus top notes and warming spice undertones yield a light-bodied, smooth infusion with a mild, slightly brisk finish. Often prepared as a hot steep from single-use sachets, it’s commonly used for relaxation or evening routines. Reviewers note soothing aroma, convenient packaging, and variable perceived strength by different users overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural licorice flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright citrus top notes and warming spice undertones yield a light-bodied, smooth infusion with a mild, slightly brisk finish. Often prepared as a hot steep from single-use sachets, it’s commonly used for relaxation or evening routines. Reviewers note soothing aroma, convenient packaging, and variable perceived strength by different users overall.
Ingredients
Organic Ginger Root, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Licorice Flavor, Citric Acid, Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: 1863- Amount Per Tea Bag.
Check Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


