Is Big Train Chamba Chai Spiced Chai Latte Drink Mix Oat Free?

Description
A spiced chai latte mix delivering warm, aromatic spice notes and a sweet, creamy mouthfeel. Powder dissolves smoothly, producing a frothy, velvety texture when combined with hot or steamed milk. Commonly prepared hot or iced as lattes, used in coffeehouse-style drinks, quick at-home beverages, or incorporated into desserts and shakes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A spiced chai latte mix delivering warm, aromatic spice notes and a sweet, creamy mouthfeel. Powder dissolves smoothly, producing a frothy, velvety texture when combined with hot or steamed milk. Commonly prepared hot or iced as lattes, used in coffeehouse-style drinks, quick at-home beverages, or incorporated into desserts and shakes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Black Tea, Dextrose Honey Granules (sugar, Honey), Spice Blend (cinnamon, Clove, Cardamom, Anise, Ginger), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking Agent), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Darjeeling Tea, Bourbon Vanilla Extract From Madagascar. Contains: Milk.
Check Big Train Chamba Chai Spiced Chai Latte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Chamba Chai Spiced Chai Latte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


