Is Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • a milk derivative
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Dipotassium Phosphate, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Milk And Soy.

Check Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking