Is Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Instant Coffee, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Dipotassium Phosphate, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK
Country Time Naturally Flavored Pink Lemonade Drink Mix with other natural flavors, 63 oz. Canister
TRUE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, LIME
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Kool-Aid Artificially Flavored Tropical Punch Powder Drink Mix, 63 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Big Train Mocha Blended Ice Coffee Naturally & Artificially Flavored Mix Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


