Is Big Train - NSA Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Xanthan Anticaking Agent, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Soy Lecithin, Annatto Extract (For Color)
Check Big Train - NSA Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train - NSA Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Train - NSA Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


