Is Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Palm Sugar Vanilla -- 14 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic granulated coconut flower blossom nectar
organic granulated coconut flower blossom nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Granulated Coconut Flower Blossom Nectar (Certified Organic By Control Union), Organic Vanilla Bean
Check Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Palm Sugar Vanilla -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Palm Sugar Vanilla -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Palm Sugar Vanilla -- 14 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


