Is Big Win Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chip Minis, Tortilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- natural blue cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
- cheddar cheese blend
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STONE GRINDED COOKED CORN KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES], SALT, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOMATO POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Big Win Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chip Minis, Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Win Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chip Minis, Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


