Is Big Y Buffalo Seasoned Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, With Buffalo Hoy Wing Seasoning Mixed Nuts, Buffalo Seasoned Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter organic non-fat dry milk
  • organic garlic powder organic butter powder

organic butter organic non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), WALNUTS, DRY ROASTED SALTED ER PISTACHIO KERNELS (PISTACHIOS SALT), ORGANIC BUFFALO HOT WING SEASONING (SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PEPPERS (ORGANIC CAYENNE ORGANIC CHILI], ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER [ORGANIC BUTTER ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK. VITAMIN E TO PROTECT FLAVOR], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL TO REDUCE DUSTING, ORGANIC NATUR FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING). ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Big Y Buffalo Seasoned Cashews, Almonds, Walnuts, Pistachios, With Buffalo Hoy Wing Seasoning Mixed Nuts, Buffalo Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go