Is BIG Y, POTATO SALAD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES; MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY]); ONIONS; CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE); SUGAR; SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION); CELERY SALT (SALT, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]); SALT; ONION*; SPICE.

Check BIG Y, POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySaltySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSalad