Is Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Spice, Green Tea: Green Tea, Constant Comment: Black Tea, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice, Natural Flavor, Earl Grey: Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, Plantation Mint: Black Tea, Spearmint, English Teatime: Black Tea
Check Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


