Is Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Spice, Green Tea: Green Tea, Constant Comment: Black Tea, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice, Natural Flavor, Earl Grey: Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, Plantation Mint: Black Tea, Spearmint, English Teatime: Black Tea
Check Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Bigelow Assorted Green Tea Bags Variety Pack, 18 Count - Green Tea, Green Tea with Peach, Green Tea with Lemon, Green Tea with Mint, Green Tea Decaf and Green Tea with Pomegranate (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


