Is Bigelow Assorted Green Teas - 18 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Tea, Green Tea With Peach: Green Tea, Natural Peach Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Peach Granules, Green Tea With Lemon: Green Tea, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Green Tea With Mint: Green Tea, Mint Leaves, Green Tea Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Green Tea, Green Tea With Pomegranate: Green Tea, Apple, Hibiscus, Natural Pomegranate Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Rose Hips, Licorice Root, Pomegranate Peel
Check Bigelow Assorted Green Teas - 18 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Assorted Green Teas - 18 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Bigelow Assorted Green Teas - 18 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


