Is Bigelow Assorted Green Teas - 18 CT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- natural pomegranate flavors with other natural flavors
- natural peach flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Green Tea With Peach: Green Tea, Natural Peach Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Peach Granules, Green Tea With Lemon: Green Tea, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Green Tea With Mint: Green Tea, Mint Leaves, Green Tea Decaffeinated: Decaffeinated Green Tea, Green Tea With Pomegranate: Green Tea, Apple, Hibiscus, Natural Pomegranate Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Rose Hips, Licorice Root, Pomegranate Peel
Check Bigelow Assorted Green Teas - 18 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Assorted Green Teas - 18 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Bigelow Assorted Green Teas - 18 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


