Is Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Vanilla chai tea offers warm, aromatic vanilla with mild spice and a smooth, full-bodied mouthfeel; teabags deliver consistent, easy brewing. Common uses include morning or afternoon hot cups, preparation as iced tea, and blending with other preferred additions. Customer feedback often cites pleasant aroma, moderate strength, and reliable convenience overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla chai tea offers warm, aromatic vanilla with mild spice and a smooth, full-bodied mouthfeel; teabags deliver consistent, easy brewing. Common uses include morning or afternoon hot cups, preparation as iced tea, and blending with other preferred additions. Customer feedback often cites pleasant aroma, moderate strength, and reliable convenience overall.
Ingredients
Carefully Selected Black Tea, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy Lecithin)
Check Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


