Is Bigelow Butterfly Pea Flower Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pineapple flavor with other natural flavors
natural pineapple flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Butterfly Pea Flower, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Red Clover Tops, Blueberry Fiber, Passionflower, Natural Pineapple Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pineapple Pieces, Mango Juice Granules
Check Bigelow Butterfly Pea Flower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Butterfly Pea Flower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Butterfly Pea Flower is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


