This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bigelow Caramel Apple Black Tea 18 Tea Bags - Each Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carefully Selected Ingredients: Black Tea, Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Rose Hips, Chicory Root.

Check Bigelow Caramel Apple Black Tea 18 Tea Bags - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Caramel Apple Black Tea 18 Tea Bags - Each is available at 3 retailers

IGASafewayWalmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bigelow Caramel Apple Black Tea 18 Tea Bags - Each | Spoonful