Is Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea Bags, 28 count, 1.72 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange & Spice: Rose Hips, Spices, Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Roasted Chicory, Natural Orange Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Cozy Chamomile: Chamimile Flowers, I Love Lemon: Rose Hips, Lemongrass, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Lemon Verbena, Lemon Peel, Peppermint Leaves, Citric Acid, Sweet Dreams: Chamomile, Rose Blossoms, Spearmint Leaves, Spice, Orange Blossoms, Cranberry Apple: Hibiscus, Apples, Rose Hips, Chamomile, Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Cranberry Fiber Flakes, Mint Medley: Peppermint Leaves

Check Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea Bags, 28 count, 1.72 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea Bags, 28 count, 1.72 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go