Is Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- cranberry fiber flakes
cranberry fiber flakes
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hibiscus, apples, rose hips, chamomile, natural flavors (soy lecithin), cranberry fiber flakes.
Check Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


