Is Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hibiscus, apples, rose hips, chamomile, natural flavors (soy lecithin), cranberry fiber flakes.
Check Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


