Is Bigelow Cranberry Harvest Seasonal Tea, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- raspberry flavors with other natural flavors
raspberry flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carefully Selected Ingredients: Hibiscus, Rose Hips, Cinnamon, Apple Pieces, Natural Cranberry and Raspberry Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Cranberry Fiber, Cranberry Seeds, Licorice Root, Citric Acid.
Check Bigelow Cranberry Harvest Seasonal Tea, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Cranberry Harvest Seasonal Tea, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Cranberry Harvest Seasonal Tea, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


