Is Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Mint Leaves, Natural Peach Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Peach Granules, Apple, Hibiscus, Natural Pomegranate Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Rose Hips, Licorice Root, Pomegranate Peel, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice

Check Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusMintyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go