Is Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural pomegranate flavors with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural peach flavor
natural pomegranate flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Mint Leaves, Natural Peach Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Peach Granules, Apple, Hibiscus, Natural Pomegranate Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Rose Hips, Licorice Root, Pomegranate Peel, Rind Of Oranges, Sweet Spice
Check Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bigelow Green Tea Mixed Case is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


