Is Bigelow Herbal Tea Thin Mints - 20 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavors with other natural flavors
natural chocolate flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppermint, Chicory, Rose Hips, Licorice Root, Low-fat Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin)
Check Bigelow Herbal Tea Thin Mints - 20 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Herbal Tea Thin Mints - 20 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Bigelow Herbal Tea Thin Mints - 20 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


