Is Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • honey flavors with other natural flavors

honey flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate floral notes and a mild, slightly sweet taste yield a smooth, light mouthfeel. Commonly steeped hot before bedtime or enjoyed iced for gentle relaxation, users report soothing aroma, convenient bagged format, and subtle flavor; some reviewers find the taste very light and prefer stronger infusions or longer steeping times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carefully Selected Chamomile, Rose Hips, Lavender, Licorice Root, Natural Lavender And Honey Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Ganedenbc (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousHoney
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast