Is Bigelow Pomegranate Pizzazz Herbal Tea 20-Count Boxes (Pack of 6), 120 Tea Bags Total. Caffeine-Free Individual Herbal Tisane Bags, for Hot or Iced Tea, Drink Plain or Sweetened with Honey or Sugar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple, Hibiscus, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Pomegranate And Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Orange Peel, Malic Acid, Licorice Root, Natural Pomegranate And Apple Juices From Concentrate
Check Bigelow Pomegranate Pizzazz Herbal Tea 20-Count Boxes (Pack of 6), 120 Tea Bags Total. Caffeine-Free Individual Herbal Tisane Bags, for Hot or Iced Tea, Drink Plain or Sweetened with Honey or Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Pomegranate Pizzazz Herbal Tea 20-Count Boxes (Pack of 6), 120 Tea Bags Total. Caffeine-Free Individual Herbal Tisane Bags, for Hot or Iced Tea, Drink Plain or Sweetened with Honey or Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Bigelow Pomegranate Pizzazz Herbal Tea 20-Count Boxes (Pack of 6), 120 Tea Bags Total. Caffeine-Free Individual Herbal Tisane Bags, for Hot or Iced Tea, Drink Plain or Sweetened with Honey or Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


