Is Bigelow Single Flavor Tea, Sweet Dreams, 28/Box Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Tea Bag In Sealed Packet, Natural, A Relaxing Blend Of Chamomile And Hibiscus Flowers, Chamomile, Hibiscus, Peppermint Leaves, Rose Blossoms, Spearmint Leaves, Spice, Orange Blossoms

Check Bigelow Single Flavor Tea, Sweet Dreams, 28/Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bigelow Single Flavor Tea, Sweet Dreams, 28/Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralMintyHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking