Is Bigelow Steep Organic Tea Assorted Case Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fair Trade Certified Organic Ceylon Tea, Organic Green Tea, Organic Rooibos, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Rose Hips, Natural Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Dandelion Leaf, Natural Peach Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Organic Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Chamomile, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Peel
Check Bigelow Steep Organic Tea Assorted Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Steep Organic Tea Assorted Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


