Is Bigelow Steep Organic Tea Assorted Case Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural peach flavor with other natural flavor
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
natural peach flavor with other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Certified Organic Ceylon Tea, Organic Green Tea, Organic Rooibos, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Rose Hips, Natural Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Dandelion Leaf, Natural Peach Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Organic Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Chamomile, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Peel
Check Bigelow Steep Organic Tea Assorted Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Steep Organic Tea Assorted Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


