Is Bigelow Steep Organic Tea Assorted Case Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peach flavor with other natural flavor
- natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
natural peach flavor with other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Certified Organic Ceylon Tea, Organic Green Tea, Organic Rooibos, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Rose Hips, Natural Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Dandelion Leaf, Natural Peach Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Organic Black Tea, Natural Oil Of Bergamot, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Chamomile, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Peel
Check Bigelow Steep Organic Tea Assorted Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Steep Organic Tea Assorted Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


