Is Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Pomegranate Decaffeinated 20 Count - 1.28 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors
natural pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
decaffeinated green tea, hibiscus, apple, rose hips, natural pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors (soy lecithin), licorice root, pomegranate peel
Check Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Pomegranate Decaffeinated 20 Count - 1.28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Pomegranate Decaffeinated 20 Count - 1.28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Pomegranate Decaffeinated 20 Count - 1.28 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


