Is Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Pomegranate Decaffeinated 20 Count - 1.28 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors

natural pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

decaffeinated green tea, hibiscus, apple, rose hips, natural pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors (soy lecithin), licorice root, pomegranate peel

Check Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Pomegranate Decaffeinated 20 Count - 1.28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Pomegranate Decaffeinated 20 Count - 1.28 Oz is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyFruityFloralTart
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go