Is Bigelow Tea Black Tea French Vanilla -- 20 Tea Bags Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carefully Selected Ingredients: Black Tea, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy Lecithin).
Check Bigelow Tea Black Tea French Vanilla -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Tea Black Tea French Vanilla -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bigelow Tea Black Tea French Vanilla -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


