Is Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags Soy Free?

Description
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon is a delightful lemon tea that is both delicious and healthy. Made with lemongrass and other natural sweet lemon flavors, it offers a refreshing taste. This tea is also enriched with vitamin C, making it a beneficial choice. With 20 tea bags per box, it provides ample servings. The tea bags are gluten-free, calorie-free, and kosher certified. People highly enjoy the taste of Bigelow Tea herbal tea, finding it soothing and good for digestion. According to feedback, Bigelow Tea herbal tea is considered superior to regular ginger tea.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon is a delightful lemon tea that is both delicious and healthy. Made with lemongrass and other natural sweet lemon flavors, it offers a refreshing taste. This tea is also enriched with vitamin C, making it a beneficial choice. With 20 tea bags per box, it provides ample servings. The tea bags are gluten-free, calorie-free, and kosher certified. People highly enjoy the taste of Bigelow Tea herbal tea, finding it soothing and good for digestion. According to feedback, Bigelow Tea herbal tea is considered superior to regular ginger tea.
Ingredients
Rose Hips, Lemongrass, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Lemon Peel, Lemon Verbena, Peppermint Leaves, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Hibiscus, Citric Acid
Check Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


