This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bigelow Tea Steep Organic Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Mint -- 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spearmint, Organic Peppermint, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor

Check Bigelow Tea Steep Organic Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Mint -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Tea Steep Organic Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Mint -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bigelow Tea Steep Organic Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Mint -- 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful