Is Bigelow Vanilla Chai Black Tea Keurig K-Cup Tea Pods, 12 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Spices, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Soy Lecithin).

Check Bigelow Vanilla Chai Black Tea Keurig K-Cup Tea Pods, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Vanilla Chai Black Tea Keurig K-Cup Tea Pods, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Bigelow Vanilla Chai Black Tea Keurig K-Cup Tea Pods, 12 Count | Spoonful