Is Bigelow Vanilla Chai Black Tea Keurig K-Cup Tea Pods, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Spices, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Soy Lecithin).
Check Bigelow Vanilla Chai Black Tea Keurig K-Cup Tea Pods, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Vanilla Chai Black Tea Keurig K-Cup Tea Pods, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
Bigelow Vanilla Chai Black Tea Keurig K-Cup Tea Pods, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


