Is Bigen Men's Speedy Colour Brown Black 102 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua/water
aqua/water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Colorant 102: Aqua/Water, Stearyl Alcohol, PEG-20, Ceteth-20, Ethanolamine, Cetyl Alcohol, P-Phenylenediamine, Ceteth-2, Ceteth-30, Petrolatum, Resorcinol, Parfum/Perfume/Fragrance, Ascorbic Acid, Steartrimonium Chloride, M-Aminophenol, Trisodium Hedta, Polyquaternium-6, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Sodium Sulfite, Taurine, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCI, Pullulan, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol, BHT, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Cream Developer: Aqua/Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG-4-Ceteth-20, Ceteth-2, Isostearyl Alcohol, Steartrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid
Check Bigen Men's Speedy Colour Brown Black 102 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigen Men's Speedy Colour Brown Black 102 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
About this product
Unknown


