Is BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, umami-rich sauce provides subtle warmth, coating tender bites and chewy grains for a hearty, slightly saucy texture. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient reheating, and filling portions; typical use includes quick single-serve meals, meal-prep bowls, or accompaniment to salads and steamed vegetables and lunches, reheats well for quick use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice, Filtered Water, Organic Black-eyed Peas, Organic Broccoli, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness], Salt), Organic Cilantro, Organic Ginger Puree (Organic Ginger, Filtered Water), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Spices.

Check BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go