Is Bigen Permanent Powder Hair Colour 59 Oriental Black 6g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, M-Aminophenol Sulfate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Trisodium HEDTA, Magnesium Stearate, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Algin, Sapindus Mukorossi Peel Extract
Check Bigen Permanent Powder Hair Colour 59 Oriental Black 6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigen Permanent Powder Hair Colour 59 Oriental Black 6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Unknown


