Is Bigga Fruit Punch Soft Drink 500Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin), Colours (Allura Red E129, Sunset Yellow E110)
Check Bigga Fruit Punch Soft Drink 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigga Fruit Punch Soft Drink 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Bigga Fruit Punch Soft Drink 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


