Is Bigga Grape Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
carbonated water, cane sugar, citric acid, sodium benzoate), natural and artificial flavour, colours (allura red ac & brilliant blue fcf), thickener (modified starch), malic acid
Check Bigga Grape Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigga Grape Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bigga Grape Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


