Is Bigs Hidden Valley Ranch Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, Low Carb Lifestyle, 5.35 oz. Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Ranch-flavored sunflower seeds offer a bold tang and crunchy bite, commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a portable snack for drives, or sprinkled on salads. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and crisp texture, a convenient resealable pouch, while some mention the flavor can be intense or leave a lingering aftertaste.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cultured buttermilk
- less of whey
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ranch-flavored sunflower seeds offer a bold tang and crunchy bite, commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a portable snack for drives, or sprinkled on salads. Reviewers note consistent seasoning and crisp texture, a convenient resealable pouch, while some mention the flavor can be intense or leave a lingering aftertaste.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Dried Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Hidden Valley Ranch (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Calcium Stearate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Bigs Hidden Valley Ranch Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, Low Carb Lifestyle, 5.35 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigs Hidden Valley Ranch Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, Low Carb Lifestyle, 5.35 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly, 1 oz, 4 Packets
Where to buy
Bigs Hidden Valley Ranch Sunflower Seeds, Keto Friendly Snack, Low Carb Lifestyle, 5.35 oz. Bag is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


