Is BIGS Sizzlin' Bacon Sunflower Seeds, 5.35-oz. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Baconsalt (Maltodextrin, Paprika, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check BIGS Sizzlin' Bacon Sunflower Seeds, 5.35-oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIGS Sizzlin' Bacon Sunflower Seeds, 5.35-oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups
Where to buy
BIGS Sizzlin' Bacon Sunflower Seeds, 5.35-oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


