Is BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory seeds deliver a pronounced salty punch with crunchy shells and firm kernels; consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, party nibbles, or movie-time treats. Reviews frequently cite bold, addictive flavor and convenient resealable packaging, while some customers occasionally report uneven seasoning and an intensity they find overly salty.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Baconsalt (Maltodextrin, Paprika, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGAJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping