Is BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory seeds deliver a pronounced salty punch with crunchy shells and firm kernels; consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, party nibbles, or movie-time treats. Reviews frequently cite bold, addictive flavor and convenient resealable packaging, while some customers occasionally report uneven seasoning and an intensity they find overly salty.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory seeds deliver a pronounced salty punch with crunchy shells and firm kernels; consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, party nibbles, or movie-time treats. Reviews frequently cite bold, addictive flavor and convenient resealable packaging, while some customers occasionally report uneven seasoning and an intensity they find overly salty.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Baconsalt (Maltodextrin, Paprika, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


