Is BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Smoky, savory seeds deliver a pronounced salty punch with crunchy shells and firm kernels; consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, party nibbles, or movie-time treats. Reviews frequently cite bold, addictive flavor and convenient resealable packaging, while some customers occasionally report uneven seasoning and an intensity they find overly salty.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory seeds deliver a pronounced salty punch with crunchy shells and firm kernels; consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, party nibbles, or movie-time treats. Reviews frequently cite bold, addictive flavor and convenient resealable packaging, while some customers occasionally report uneven seasoning and an intensity they find overly salty.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Baconsalt (Maltodextrin, Paprika, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
BiGS Sunflower Seeds Bacon Salt Sizzlin Bacon - 5.35 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


