Is BIGS Vlasic Dill Pickle Sunflower Seeds, 5.35-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- contains 2% or less of natural flavor, vlasic
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Vlasic (R), Kosher Dill Pickle Brine, Citric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate
Check BIGS Vlasic Dill Pickle Sunflower Seeds, 5.35-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIGS Vlasic Dill Pickle Sunflower Seeds, 5.35-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
Where to buy
BIGS Vlasic Dill Pickle Sunflower Seeds, 5.35-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


