Is Bikaji Khatta Meetha Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gram Flour, Chickpeas, Sugar, Rice Flakes, Whole Lentils, Tapioca, Peanuts, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Edible Vegetable Oil, (Palmolein Oil And/or Cotton Seed Oil), Contains: Peanuts This Products Is Made In A Facility That Processes Food Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk Wheat And Sesame
Check Bikaji Khatta Meetha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bikaji Khatta Meetha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Bikaji Khatta Meetha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


